Privacy Policy

Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP. (hereon the CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS (UGR) ) offers you a Privacy Policy tailored to your particular type relationship with us.

This Privacy Policy offers detailed information about the handling of your personal data and how to exercise your rights regarding the processing of such data. You can contact our data protection officer at the following email address: protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

Consult our policy by clicking on the corresponding section:


REGISTRATION FORMS

Registration and payment of courses and other registration forms


Basic Data Protection Information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Enrolment in the chosen course, academic and administrative management.
LEGITIMIZATION Execution of contract.
RECIPIENT Transfer of data provided by law and/or necessary for compliance with the contractual relationship established. International data transfers can be made, in the cases specified in the additional information.
RIGHTS You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, and other rights, detailed in the additional information.

Additional Information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer  protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

Manage and process your enrolment in the chosen course, provision of contracted teaching services, academic and administrative management, evaluation and qualification of the tests performed, payment and invoicing of the services and maintenance of communication with the user. Also for sending you by any means, including electronic means, information on the activities organized by the Centre, provided you have chosen this option. Your image and/or your voice can be recorded and processed for pedagogical and/or evaluation purposes.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of the enrolment contract. In the case of sending information about other activities organized by the centre, the legitimate basis for processing is the consent you give us to do so.

DATA RETENTION:

Personal data will be kept as long as the student is enrolled at the centre and subsequently, for the legally established periods. Payment and invoicing data shall be kept for the periods specified in the relevant economic/accounting and tax legislation.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

You are not obliged to provide your details, but you are required to do so in order to register for any of our courses.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your data will be forwarded to the Tax Administration for compliance with legal tax obligations and in all other cases in which it is legally stipulated and / or necessary for compliance with the contractual relationship established. Enrolment means that the data can be published in lists on the Centre’s website and/or notice boards (admission lists, assigned groups, test results). In the case of students enrolled through an Agency / Program with which we have an agreement, the Agency / Program will be provided with information regarding the student (grades, attendance, etc.) as it is necessary for the fulfillment of the relationship established with the Agency / Program through which you have enrolled.

During the course of teaching activities, events, etc., the image of students may be taken and will be treated and used exclusively within the context of the Centre. The images of the students will only be published in the profiles on the Center’s social networks, on its website, publications or brochures, etc. in the case that the student gives his express consent for it. In public or newsworthy acts or activities your image may be divulged except in cases where the interested party expresses his/her opposition to it.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

For the transmission of information about our activities and services by e-mail, we sometimes use the Mailchimp tool, from The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp, established in the United States, for which international data transfer is performed . Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp adheres to the Privacy Shield agreement that guarantees a level of data security security equivalent to European. We also use the WhatsApp Business tool, which belongs to the WhatsApp Inc. company established in the United States, in communication with our students, which entails the realization of an international data transfer. WhatsApp Inc is attached to its Business products to the Privacy Shield agreement that guarantees a level of security in terms of data protection equivalent to European. In the case of students enrolled through Agency / Program, when it is located outside the EU, Mainly in the United States, international data transfer is carried out when the necessary information is provided to the Agency in compliance with the contractual relationship of said Agency / Program and the student. The transfer is necessary for the execution of a contract between the interested party and the person in charge.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email addressprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es


CONTACT FORMS

Contact Forms


DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

Respond to your query and get in touch with you to send by any means, including electronic means, information about the courses and activities of the CENTER OF MODERN LANGUAGES, in the case of having chosen this option.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent of the person involved.

DATA RETENTION:

We will retain your data as long as you do not request its deletion or withdraw your consent for its processing.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

It is not obligatory to provide the requested data, but if you do not provide it, we will not be able to respond to your request.

DATA COMMUNICATIONS:

No transfer of data is contemplated, except in cases where it may be legally stipulated.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email address protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

INTERNSHIP REGISTRATION FORMS

Internship Registration Forms


 Basic information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Enrolling this Centre’s students in the internship programme.
LEGITIMIZATION Performance of a contract.
RECIPIENT The companies with which the Centre has organized the legally planned internships and assignments.
RIGHTS To access, rectify and delete the data, and other rights, as detailed in the additional information.

 Additional information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer  protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

To manage and process the Centre’s students’ participation in the internship programme in companies, educational centres, health centres and/or NGOs.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of the student’s personal data is consent from the student, who participates voluntarily and the execution of the internship contract.

DATA RETENTION:

Your data will be kept for as long as the established commercial/contractual relationship is maintained and subsequently, for the legally established periods.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

You are not obliged to provide your details, but you are required to do so in order to participate in the internship programme.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your data will be provided to the companies and/or entities with which the centre has arranged the internship. Your data will be communicated to the Tax Administration in order to comply with legal tax obligations and in any other case in which it is legally permitted.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email addressprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.eswith the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

ACCOMMODATION FORM

Accommodation application form


 Basic Information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Management of the accommodation application form used by the centre’s students.
LEGITIMIZATION Performance of contract.
RECIPIENT The host families/halls of residence/flats offering accommodation and legally provided assignments.
RIGHTS You have the right to access, rectify and erase data, and other rights, detailed in the additional information.

 Additional Information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

To process your request to the centre’s accommodation service, to facilitate the billing and payment of this service, to maintain correspondence with you.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of the contract entered into between you and the Centre.

DATA RETENTION:

Your data will be kept for as long as the established commercial/contractual relationship is ongoing and for the time periods specified by law.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

The form indicates the information that must be provided in order to provide this service. However, we would like to point out that the information marked as not compulsory should be provided, as knowledge of these circumstances would improve your stay and could prevent problems such as food poisoning in the event of allergy or intolerance due to ignorance, but it remains up to you to decide whether or not to provide it.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your details will be forwarded to the residence or family selected for your accommodation. Your data will be forwarded to the Tax Administration for compliance with legal tax obligations and in all other cases in which it is legally stipulated

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email addressprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

FAMILIES OFFERING ACCOMMODATION

Families offering accommodation


 Basic Information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Management and incorporation into the list-offer of families that offer the accommodation service to students of the center.
LEGITIMIZATION Execution of a contract between the interested party and the center.
RECIPIENT Accommodation service applicants and legally provided assignments.
RIGHTS You have the right to access, rectify and erase data, and other rights, detailed in the additional information.

 Additional Information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

Gestionar su inclusión en la relación de familias para la prestación del servicio de alojamiento a los alumnos del Centro, facturación y pago del servicio, mantenimiento de la comunicación con usted.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of the contract entered into between you and the Centre.

DATA RETENTION:

Your data will be kept for as long as the established commercial/contractual relationship is ongoing and for the time periods specified by law.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

You are not obliged to provide your details, but you are required to do so in order to include you in the list-offer of available families for the accommodation service.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your data will be provided to those interested in this service. Your data will be forwarded to the Tax Administration for compliance with legal tax obligations and in all other cases in which it is legally stipulated and / or necessary for compliance with the contractual relationship established.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email addressprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

FLATS AND HALLS OF RESIDENCE OFFERING ACCOMMODATION

Flats and halls of residence offering accommodation


FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), with CIF B18432583, address in Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officerprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es. The responsible will treat the data you provide us through this form to process the inclusion of your accommodation (flat / residence) in the list of accommodation options for our students and keep the communication with you. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent.

The data will be kept for a year, if after this period you want to continue appearing in the list, you must re-register and update the information. Your data will be provided to those students interested in this service and will be transferred only in the event that there is a legal obligation. In the event that one of our students chooses your apartment / residence to stay, the contractual relationship will be established between the student and your establishment, being the Center only an intermediary.

No international data transfers are foreseen. You may exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict and object by emailingprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or by writing to the address of the data controller at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

REGISTRATION TO ACTIVITIES AND VISITS

CLM Activities and Visits Registration Forms


 Basic Data Protection Information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Registration to an activity.
LEGITIMIZATION The consent of the person involved.
RECIPIENT Managing entity of the monument or activity.
RIGHTS You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, and other rights, detailed in the additional information.

 Additional Information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

Manage your registration in the chosen activity, where appropriate, collection and billing of services and maintenance of communication with the user.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the consent you give us for it.

DATA RETENTION:

Personal data will be kept until the end of the activity and subsequently, for the legally established periods. Payment and invoicing data shall be kept for the periods specified in the relevant economic/accounting and tax legislation.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

You are not obliged to provide your information, but the contribution of these is a necessary requirement to be able to register and participate in the activities.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your data will be communicated to the entities organizing the activities / visits and / or managers of the monuments to visit. During the activity the image of students may be taken and will be treated and used exclusively within the context of the Centre. In public or newsworthy acts or activities your image may be divulged except in cases where the interested party expresses his/her opposition to it.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email address protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the websitewww.agpd.es

GRANT APPLICATION FORM

Grant application form


 Basic information

RESPONSIBLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
PURPOSE Performance of a contract.
LEGITIMIZATION Consent of the person involved.
RECIPIENT Destination center and transfer of data provided by law.
RIGHTS To access, rectify and delete the data, and other rights, as detailed in the additional information.

 Additional Information

DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

Processing your grant application, maintaining correspondence with you.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent of the interested party, and in the event that the grant is awarded the compliance of the relationship established for the provision of the grant.

DATA RETENTION:

Personal data will be kept as long as the student is enrolled at the centre and subsequently, for the legally established periods. Payment and invoicing data shall be kept for the periods specified in the relevant economic/accounting and tax legislation.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

You are not obliged to provide your details, but you are required to do so in order to apply for a grant.

DATA COMMUNICATION:

Your data will be provided to the center for which you have applied for the grant. Your data will be forwarded to the Tax Administration for compliance with legal tax obligations and in all other cases in which it is legally stipulated and / or necessary for compliance with the contractual relationship established.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email address protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es  with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es

INSTANCIAS Y SOLICITUD DE FACTURA

Instancias y solicitud de factura


 Información básica

RESPONSABLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
FINALIDAD Tramitar su solicitud y mantener la comunicación con usted.
LEGITIMACIÓN Consentimiento del interesado.
DESTINATARIOS Cesiones de datos previstas legalmente y/o necesarias para el cumplimiento de la relación establecida.
DERECHOS Tiene derecho a acceder, rectificar y suprimir los datos, así como otros derechos, como se explica en la información ampliada.

 Información ampliada

El responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales es FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), con CIF B18432583, dirección Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Teléfono 958215660. Correo electrónico de contacto de la delegada de protección de datos protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es, tratará los datos que nos facilite mediante este formulario para tramitar su solicitud y mantener la comunicación con usted. La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos personales es su consentimiento. Los datos serán conservados durante el tiempo necesario para tramitar su solicitud y conforme a los plazos establecidos legalmente.

Sus datos no serán cedidos a terceros salvo en los supuestos en que exista una obligación legal. No se prevén transferencias internacionales de datos. Podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, limitación y oposición en la dirección de correo electrónico protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es con el asunto «protección de datos» o por escrito a la dirección del responsable en Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada, y en cualquiera de los dos casos junto con copia de documento que acredite su identidad. Cuando el tratamiento esté legitimado en el consentimiento y se efectúe por medios automatizados tendrá derecho a la portabilidad de sus datos, es decir, a que se le entreguen en formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, incluso a remitírselos a un nuevo responsable. Podrá presentar reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control en materia de Protección de Datos competente, en especial cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, mediante escrito dirigido a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid o bien accediendo a su sede electrónica a través de la Web www.agpd.es

 

MEDICAL INSURANCE FORM

Medical insurance form


FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), with CIF B18432583, address in Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officerprotecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es, will process the data you provide in this form to process your application for health insurance with the entity the centre has an agreement with. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent.

The data you provide us with in this form will be forwarded to the insurance company (Asistencia Sanitaria Interprovincial de Seguros SAU – ASISA) with whom you will be taking out the insurance policy and thus, the reason for this application form. The contractual relationship will be established between the student and the insurance company. The Centre solely acts as an intermediary.

You may exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict and object by emailing protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or by writing to the address of the data controller at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es


INSCRIPCIÓN A BOLSAS DE TRABAJO

Inscripción a Bolsas de Trabajo


 Información básica

RESPONSABLE Formación y Gestión de Granada SLMP (Centro de Lenguas Modernas).
FINALIDAD Inclusión en la bolsa de trabajo del CLM.
LEGITIMACIÓN Consentimiento del interesado.
DESTINATARIOS Cesiones de datos previstas legalmente y/o necesarias para el cumplimiento de la relación establecida.
DERECHOS Tiene derecho a acceder, rectificar y suprimir los datos, así como otros derechos, como se explica en la información ampliada.

 Información ampliada

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), con CIF B18432583, dirección Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Teléfono 958215660. Correo electrónico de contacto con la delegada de protección de datos protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO:

Gestionar y tramitar la incorporación de su currículum a la bolsa de trabajo de personal del CLM para que pueda participar en los procesos selectivos cuando haya plazas vacantes en las convocatorias elegidas, realización de los procesos de selección, envío de información sobre las convocatorias de selección, comunicación con los aspirantes.

LEGITIMACIÓN:

La legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos es el consentimiento del interesado.

CONSERVACION DE LOS DATOS:

Los datos personales serán conservados mientras el interesado no solicite su supresión. La bolsa será actualizada periódicamente por lo que los currículum o registros serán eliminados transcurridos un máximo de tres años desde su incorporación a la bolsa.

OBLIGATORIEDAD DE FACILITAR SUS DATOS:

Usted no está obligado a facilitar sus datos, pero la aportación de los mismos es requisito necesario para poder formar parte de la bolsa de trabajo del CLM y participar en sus procesos selectivos.

COMUNICACIONES DE DATOS:

No se prevén cesiones de datos, excepto en los supuestos en que estuviera previsto legalmente.

TRANSFERENCIA DE DATOS A TERCEROS PAÍSES:

No se prevén transferencias internacionales de datos.

DERECHOS DE ACCESO, RECTIFICACIÓN, SUPRESIÓN, LIMITACIÓN, OPOSICIÓN Y PORTABILIDAD:

Podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, limitación y oposición en la dirección de correo electrónico protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es con el asunto «protección de datos» o por escrito a la dirección del responsable en Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada y en cualquiera de los dos casos junto con copia de documento que acredite su identidad. Cuando el tratamiento esté legitimado en el consentimiento y se efectúe por medios automatizados tendrá derecho a la portabilidad de sus datos, es decir, a que se le entreguen en formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, incluso a remitírselos a un nuevo responsable

DERECHO DE RECLAMACIÓN A LA AUTORIDAD DE CONTROL:

Podrá presentar reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control en materia de Protección de Datos competente, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, mediante escrito dirigido a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid o bien accediendo a su sede electrónica a través de la web www.agpd.es


VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM

Treatment of images of video surveillance systems


DATA CONTROLLER:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), CIF B18432583, address Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Telephone 958215660. Contact email with the data protection officer protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

The images will be treated in order to ensure the safety of people and our facilities.

LEGITIMIZATION:

The treatment of images is legitimized in the legitimate interest of the responsible and public interest mission.

DATA RETENTION:

The images will be kept for a maximum period of 30 calendar days, except in cases where they must be provided to Security Forces of Spain or Courts and tribunals..

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE YOUR DATA:

The access to our facilities implies the capture of the image by the video surveillance systems.

DATA COMMUNICATIONS:

Security Forces of Spain. Courts and tribunals.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES:

No international data transfers are foreseen.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, ERASURE, RESTRICT PROCESSING, OBJECT AND DATA PORTABILITY:

You can exercise your rights to access, rectify, erasure, restrict processing and object using the following email address protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es with the subject «data protection» or in writing to the person reponsible at Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity. Where processing is authorised by consent and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to the portability of your data, i.e. to have them provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including the right to send them to a new data processor.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY:

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the website www.agpd.es


TRANSPARENCIA

Transparencia CLM


 Información ampliada

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO:

FORMACIÓN Y GESTIÓN DE GRANADA SLMP (CENTRO DE LENGUAS MODERNAS), con CIF B18432583, dirección Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada. Teléfono 958215660. Correo electrónico de contacto con la delegada de protección de datos protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO:

Trataremos sus datos con la finalidad de registrar y tramitar las solicitudes de acceso a la información pública realizadas por los ciudadanos conforme a lo establecido en la Ley 19/2013, de 9 de diciembre, de transparencia, acceso a la información y buen gobierno y Ley 1/2014, de 24 de junio, de Transparencia Pública de Andalucía.

LEGITIMACIÓN:

Obligación legal recogida en la Ley 19/2013 de 9 de diciembre de transparencia, acceso a la información pública y buen gobierno y  Ley 1/2014, de 24 de junio, de Transparencia Pública de Andalucía.

CONSERVACION DE LOS DATOS:

Los datos personales serán conservados mientras se tramite o resuelva su solicitud y posteriormente durante los plazos establecidos legalmente para determinar las posibles responsabilidades que se pudieran derivar de dicha finalidad y del tratamiento de los datos.

OBLIGATORIEDAD DE FACILITAR SUS DATOS:

Usted no está obligado a facilitar sus datos, pero la aportación de los mismos en requisito necesario para poder tramitar y atender su solicitud.

COMUNICACIONES DE DATOS:

Sus datos no serán cedidos, salvo en los supuestos en que estuviera previsto legalmente.

TRANSFERENCIA DE DATOS A TERCEROS PAÍSES:

No se prevén transferencias internacionales de datos.

DERECHOS DE ACCESO, RECTIFICACIÓN, SUPRESIÓN, LIMITACIÓN, OPOSICIÓN Y PORTABILIDAD:

Podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, limitación y oposición en la dirección de correo electrónico protecciondedatos@clm.ugr.es o por escrito a la dirección del responsable en Placeta del Hospicio Viejo S/N, 18009, Granada y en cualquiera de los dos casos junto con copia de documento que acredite su identidad. Cuando el tratamiento esté legitimado en el consentimiento y se efectúe por medios automatizados tendrá derecho a la portabilidad de sus datos, es decir, a que se le entreguen en formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, incluso a remitírselos a un nuevo responsable.

DERECHO DE RECLAMACIÓN A LA AUTORIDAD DE CONTROL:

Podrá presentar reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control en materia de Protección de Datos competente, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, mediante escrito dirigido a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid o bien accediendo a su sede electrónica a través de la web www.agpd.es


EXERCISE A RIGHT

Ejercicio de Derechos


The CLM provides interested parties who request it, the exercise of their rights under the provisions of articles 15 and following of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

RIGHTS THAT YOU CAN REQUEST

  • Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances, requesting the Responsible to mark your data in order to limit the treatment.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations (when the treatment is based on the consent or execution of a contract). The interested party shall have the right to have the Data Controller transmit their data to another Responsible or to the same Interested party, through a structured format of habitual use and mechanical reading.
  • Right not to be the object of a profile elaboration based on an automated treatment. The interested party will have the right not to be the object of a profile elaboration whose purpose is to adopt individual decisions based on an automated treatment of their data.

 

WHERE AND HOW TO APPLY FOR YOUR RIGHTS

By writing to the person in charge to his / her postal or electronic address, indicating the reference «Personal Data», attaching a copy of the document that proves your identity, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding which personal data.

The exercise of rights is very personal, so it must be requested by the interested party, and in the case of minors or incapacitated persons, their legal representative.

They may also be requested through voluntary representation, and the identity of the represented party and the representation granted must be accredited.

 

MODELS TO REQUEST THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Below you have at your disposal the different types of forms for the request of exercise of rights and the instructions to complete them.